2017 Turkey Handicap Results

Bib Name Distance Finish Time Turkey time Time difference
57 Kerry Owens 5k 23:19.6 23:20.0 0.4
28 Damian Baynes 5k 19:56.2 19:55.0 1.2
29 DARIAN LESKE 5k 23:28.8 23:30.0 1.2
240 Mihoko Kikuchi 5k 27:02.1 27:00.0 2.1
164 Peter Herbert 5k 29:57.9 30:00.0 2.1
236 Kerry Madigan 5k 31:02.3 31:00.0 2.3
75 Meredith Trutwin 5k 28:03.0 28:00.0 3
77 Michael Nitschke 5k 22:26.5 22:30.0 3.5
79 Michelle Leyden 5k 23:26.3 23:30.0 3.7
223 Bec Farquhar 5k 22:19.2 22:15.0 4.2
175 Sarah Barnett 5k 23:04.3 23:00.0 4.3
62 Kylie Osmond 5k 27:25.2 27:30.0 4.8
99 Steve Trutwin 5k 21:55.1 22:00.0 4.9
96 Sharon Little 5k 29:22.1 29:17.0 5.1
127 Peter Osmond 5k 27:24.7 27:30.0 5.3
13 Alex Burrowes 5k 21:54.5 22:00.0 5.5
221 Andrea Hickey 5k 29:28.1 29:34.0 5.9
124 Marie Maxted 5k 29:15.9 29:10.0 5.9
70 Marni Nicholls 5k 21:53.7 22:00.0 6.3
10 Adam Harris 5k 23:13.5 23:07.0 6.5
21 Cameron Brown 5k 17:26.3 17:33.0 6.7
59 Kieron Berry 5k 20:28.2 20:35.0 6.8
105 Tom Clewley 5k 18:46.9 18:40.0 6.9
247 Saya KIKUCHI 5k 27:07.0 27:00.0 7
121 James Corbett 5k 18:57.7 18:50.0 7.7
87 Paul Mulholland 5k 16:28.3 16:20.0 8.3
98 Steve David 5k 25:28.4 25:20.0 8.4
97 Steph Thomson 5k 28:54.1 28:45.0 9.1
220 Abigail George 5k 22:46.1 22:35.0 11.1
1 Rhys Jones 5k 16:02.0 15:50.0 12
86 Paul Fuller 5k 22:22.2 22:35.0 12.8
22 Catherine Bounds 5k 20:17.8 20:05.0 12.8
38 Eric Hoare 5k 27:23.2 27:10.0 13.2
253 Susan George 5k 20:59.5 21:13.0 13.5
54 Kamila Gallagher 5k 25:42.8 25:29.0 13.8
202 Elodie De Wit 3k 14:59.8 14:45.0 14.8
118 Greg Ashworth 5k 23:29.8 23:45.0 15.2
14 ALISON LOCKWOOD 5k 24:16.3 24:32.0 15.7
24 Chantal Brown 5k 27:46.1 27:30.0 16.1
23 Catriona Downing 5k 29:28.8 29:45.0 16.2
78 Michael Tagell 5k 20:58.5 21:15.0 16.5
228 Fiona Hall 5k 22:43.0 23:00.0 17
120 Helen Alexander 5k 25:27.3 25:45.0 17.7
166 Nick Laity 5k 18:17.9 18:00.0 17.9
66 Lisa Davis 5k 19:03.4 18:45.0 18.4
203 Hannah Lunn 3k 15:49.6 15:30.0 19.6
225 Clare Stacey 5k 21:35.8 21:57.0 21.2
18 Bryn Nicholls 5k 16:11.3 15:50.0 21.3
91 Rhys Sandery 5k 22:58.3 22:37.0 21.3
56 Kathryn Young 5k 23:18.2 23:40.0 21.8
61 Kimberley Mellor 5k 27:02.9 27:25.0 22.1
53 Jonathan Harris 5k 17:52.7 18:15.0 22.3
39 Ethan Herbert 5k 27:02.5 27:25.0 22.5
80 Mike McAuliffe 5k 18:32.5 18:10.0 22.5
95 Shalini Simmons 5k 28:23.2 28:00.0 23.2
171 Sean Williams 5k 24:46.5 25:10.0 23.5
165 Maree Maney 5k 23:24.3 23:48.0 23.7
239 Makiko Bache 5k 26:33.8 26:58.0 24.2
47 Ingrid Thompson 5k 29:55.9 30:22.0 26.1
158 John Hore 5k 27:03.3 27:30.0 26.7
117 Grace Roberts 5k 21:07.7 20:41.0 26.7
82 Montien Boey 5k 24:54.3 24:27.0 27.3
123 Liam Fitzpatrick 5k 17:58.0 17:30.0 28
48 Jacob McAuliffe 5k 25:51.7 25:23.0 28.7
65 Ling Chen 5k 24:35.4 24:05.0 30.4
109 Yuval Almog 5k 28:41.4 28:10.0 31.4
227 Emily Young 5k 25:58.4 26:30.0 31.6
241 Nicola Reese 5k 27:45.3 28:17.0 31.7
115 Emma Riddell 5k 24:39.6 24:07.0 32.6
151 David Padget 5k 36:55.6 36:23.0 32.6
34 Donna Alessio 5k 23:12.2 23:45.0 32.8
20 Caleb Young 5k 28:11.3 27:38.0 33.3
73 Matthew Curnow 5k 20:22.2 20:56.0 33.8
126 Mel McGie 5k 25:35.6 25:00.0 35.6
32 David Qu 5k 25:36.0 25:00.0 36
116 Eutien Boey 5k 24:41.4 25:18.0 36.6
125 Matt Evans 5k 18:41.8 18:05.0 36.8
251 Sindy Woo 5k 27:01.3 27:40.0 38.7
163 Richard Everson 5k 20:34.0 19:54.0 40
26 Chris Maxted 5k 26:49.2 27:30.0 40.8
76 Michael Davis 5k 22:59.3 23:41.0 41.7
12 Alana Gallagher 5k 22:18.9 21:36.0 42.9
156 Anthony Collaton 5k 20:20.9 19:38.0 42.9
15 Alison Ryan 5k 33:14.0 32:31.0 43
170 Tessa Roberts 5k 29:20.5 28:37.0 43.5
122 Jir Boey 5k 27:14.3 26:30.0 44.3
33 Dean Grant 5k 23:16.6 24:02.0 45.4
234 Joanna George 5k 20:57.8 21:44.0 46.2
167 Tamika Baynes 5k 19:42.0 18:54.0 48
92 Robert Thornton 5k 32:50.0 32:00.0 50
162 Howard Norton 5k 22:27.8 21:37.0 50.8
110 Zara Pelham 5k 23:37.5 24:30.0 52.5
51 JENNY SMITH 5k 37:33.4 38:27.0 53.6
42 Gavin Dissel 5k 25:04.2 24:09.0 55.2
27 Christine Goodwin 5k 26:09.1 27:10.0 60.9
238 Liz Hoklas 5k 34:28.9 35:30.0 61.1
113 Chloe Herbert 5k 33:16.5 32:15.0 61.5
83 Nichole Mellor 5k 33:17.3 32:15.0 62.3
16 Ben Angel 5k 22:26.0 23:30.0 64
244 Ros LOWE 5k 30:28.7 29:24.0 64.7
114 David Close 5k 24:55.2 26:00.0 64.8
230 Hila Ben Shoham 5k 29:26.8 30:33.0 66.2
35 Eliza Pelham 5k 24:04.0 25:17.0 73
160 Doug Smart 5k 28:03.4 26:50.0 73.4
231 Isabel Chen 5k 29:25.5 30:45.0 79.5
159 Sophia Kaidonis 5k 25:07.0 23:46.0 81
248 Sharon Black 5k 29:46.8 31:10.0 83.2
31 David Edwards 5k 20:08.8 18:45.0 83.8
58 Kiana Baynes 5k 25:07.4 23:42.0 85.4
119 Harsha McGrath 5k 22:12.4 20:45.0 87.4
71 Matilda Angel 5k 20:40.9 22:10.0 89.1
93 Samuel Downing 5k 22:10.6 20:40.0 90.6
168 Rebecca Sykes 5k 51:31.3 50:00.0 91.3
106 Tom Roberts 5k 22:23.5 20:45.0 98.5
19 Cael Mulholland 5k 20:28.7 18:50.0 98.7
112 Ben Downing 5k 28:51.1 27:00.0 111.1
174 Deanna Taylor 5k 36:58.1 35:00.0 118.1
161 Roger Lowe 5k 42:39.2 44:39.0 119.8
249 Shawna Hooton 5k 26:27.8 28:30.0 122.2
11 Adam Towill 5k 30:49.5 28:47.0 122.5
232 Janine Ball 5k 28:17.0 30:27.0 130
84 Oliver Angel 5k 27:13.8 25:00.0 133.8
169 Linda Whitelaw 5k 37:59.3 35:37.5 141.8
108 Wendy Mae Hoare 5k 30:13.1 27:50.0 143.1
243 Rita Kinley 5k 32:31.7 35:00.0 148.3
235 Kathryn Nicholas 5k 32:46.7 30:00.0 166.7
208 Rachael Roden 3k 18:46.1 15:52.0 174.1
256 Mariam Mefail 5k 36:31.9 40:00.0 208.1
103 Timothy Sara 5k 31:19.4 35:00.0 220.6
224 Beth Sara 5k 31:19.0 35:00.0 221
107 Vicki Allen 5k 29:47.2 33:30.0 222.8
207 Melinda Moir 3k 20:36.1 16:48.0 228.1
104 Toby Everett 5k 33:17.8 28:35.0 282.8
81 Monique Everett 5k 33:18.2 38:35.0 316.8
252 Sue Marchant 5k 36:10.5 41:48.0 337.5
101 Thomas Downing 5k 28:50.5 23:00.0 350.5
237 Kristy Power 5k 24:00.6 30:00.0 359.4
172 Johnathon Hicks 5k 26:40.6 34:00.0 439.4
200 Ayaka KIKUCHI 3k 0 15:00.0 900
60 Kim Welcome 5k 34:28.3 50:01.0 932.7